Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Adults Celebrate Library Card Sign-up Month!
Kids Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Teens Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month
All Day - Closed: Labor Day
Kids Scavenger Hunt
9:00 AM - Registration opens for Fall PreK/K Storytime and Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesday
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
3:00 PM - Teen Hangout
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
6:45 PM - AAUW
7:00 PM - Listen Up! Better Health through Better Hearing
9:15 AM - LCGS Work Session
10:00 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
10:30 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
10:45 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
9:30 AM - Elm Street Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Elm Street Kindergarten
11:50 AM - Maple Elementary Kindergarten
12:20 PM - Maple Elementary Kindergarten
11:00 AM - Kids Nature Crafting
Kids Scavenger Hunt
Adults Celebrate Library Card Sign-up Month!
Kids Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Teens Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month
9:30 AM - Coleridge Preschool
10:00 AM - Coleridge Preschool
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Toddler Playtime
12:00 PM - Maple 2nd. Grade Bilingual
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
5:30 PM - Pelorus Financial Medicare Basics
6:00 PM - ESOL
6:00 PM - Movie Night
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
9:30 AM - Red Raider Preschool
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
12:45 PM - Red Raider Preschool
1:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
1:15 PM - Red Raider Preschool
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Discussion
3:00 PM - Teen Hangout
6:30 PM - Teen Slime Competition
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storyime
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
4:00 PM - FOML Book Sale
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN - Ice Breakers
6:00 PM - ESOL
6:30 PM - Adult Craft of the Month - Beaded Wine Charms
6:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos - Bilingual Storytime
7:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Book Discussion
7:30 PM - Project Hope
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
7:00 PM - Cleveland Opera Theater - La Bohème 101
9:30 AM - Elm St. Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Elm St. Elementary Kindergarten
11:50 AM - Maple Elementary Kindergarten
12:20 PM - Maple Elementary Kindergarten
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
10:00 AM - FOML
10:00 AM - FOML Booksale
11:00 AM - Kids Craft Lab: Stitched String Art
11:00 AM - Meet the Authors - D. M. Pulley - No One's Home
Kids Scavenger Hunt
Adults Celebrate Library Card Sign-up Month!
Kids Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Teens Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
9:45 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
10:00 AM - Computer Class
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Toddler Playtime
11:00 AM - Learning Tree Academy
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
6:00 PM - Pebble Creek Crossing Association
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Cradle 2 Crayons
11:00 AM - Homeschool Passport: Rosh Hashana in Israel
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesday
1:45 PM - Summit Academy
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
2:15 PM - Summit Academy
3:00 PM - Teen Hangout
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storyime
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN - Cupcake Wars!
4:30 PM - Morley Library Board of Trustees
6:00 PM - Painesville Little League
6:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos - Bilingual Storytime
8:40 AM - Red Raider Bilingual Storytime
9:00 AM - Chestnut Elementary Kindergarten
9:30 AM - Chestnut Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Lake County Genealogical Society Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
12:30 PM - Chestnut Elementary Kindergarten
12:40 PM - Red Raider Bilingual Storytime
1:00 PM - Chestnut Elementary Kindergarten
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
6:30 PM - Read with Amaretto
1:00 PM - Library hours today: 1:00pm - 6:00pm
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
10:00 AM - Scribble Maniacs - Writers Group - Returns in October
2:00 PM - Ahoy, Maties!
Adults Celebrate Library Card Sign-up Month!
Kids Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Teens Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month
Teens Celebrate Banned Book Week
9:30 AM - Goodwill Industries of Greater Cleveland and East Central Ohio, Inc.
10:00 AM - Mystery Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Toddler Playtime
10:30 AM - YMCA Preschool
11:00 AM - YMCA Preschool
12:30 PM - Buckeye Kindergarten Bilingual
1:00 PM - Buckeye Kindergarten Bilingual
1:00 PM - Riverside Preschool at Parkside
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
2:45 PM - Reel Talk
6:00 PM - ESOL
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
9:30 AM - Riverside Preschool at Melridge
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Craft - Library Tuesday @ Concord
10:15 AM - Riverside Preschool at Buckeye
1:00 PM - Riverside Preschool at Melridge
1:45 PM - Riverside Preschool at Buckeye
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
3:00 PM - Teen Hangout
6:30 PM - Teen Movie Night: Captain Marvel
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storyime
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN - Fantastic Fall!
6:00 PM - ESOL
6:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos - Bilingual Storytime
6:30 PM - Villas at Lake Erie Shores
10:00 AM - Lake County Genealogical Society Program Meeting
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
9:30 AM - Goddard School
10:00 AM - Goddard School
10:30 AM - Goddard School
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
9:30 AM - FOML Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Writing Workshop - From Our Front Porches
11:00 AM - Hispanic Heritage Fiesta
Adults Celebrate Library Card Sign-up Month!
Kids Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Teens Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Toddler Playtime
2:00 PM - Harvey Hub
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime