Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Kids Scavenger Hunt
1:30 PM - Madison Avenue PTA
9:30 AM - Coleridge Preschool
10:00 AM - Coleridge Preschool
12:00 PM - Maple 2nd. Grade Bilingual
12:30 PM - Buckeye Elementary Kindergarten
1:00 PM - Buckeye Elementary Kindergarten
1:30 PM - Buckeye Elementary Kindergarten
3:00 PM - Happy birthday, Dr. Seuss!
4:00 PM - Girl Scouts of NEO
6:00 PM - ESOL
9:30 AM - Red Raider Preschool
10:00 AM - Red Raider Preschool
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesday
12:21 PM - Maple Kindergarten Bilingual
12:45 PM - Red Raider Preschool
1:15 PM - Red Raider Preschool
5:30 PM - Pelorus Financial: Medicare Basics
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
6:00 PM - ESOL
6:30 PM - Adult Craft of the Month - Acrylic Paint Night
9:15 AM - LCGS Work Session
10:00 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
10:30 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
10:45 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
5:00 PM - Otium Financial Medicare
9:30 AM - Parkside Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - AARP
10:00 AM - Parkside Elementary Kindergarten
12:21 PM - Maple Kindergarten Bilingual
11:00 AM - Wonderful Women! A Celebration of International Women's Day
Kids Scavenger Hunt
9:00 AM - Registration opens for Spring weekly storytimes
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
9:45 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
11:00 AM - Learning Tree Academy
6:00 PM - Movie Night: Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
6:00 PM - NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group
6:30 PM - Maple Elementary School Family Night for One School, One Book
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
10:00 AM - Cradle 2 Crayons
11:30 AM - Social Media Marketing Strategies for Small Businesses
1:45 PM - Summit Academy
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Discussion
2:15 PM - Summit Academy
5:30 PM - Census Subcommittee Meeting
6:00 PM - Delta Kappa Gamma
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
1:00 PM - League of Libraries
6:15 PM - Project Hope
7:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Parkside 2nd Grade Family Night at Morley Library
9:30 AM - Riverview Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - AARP
10:00 AM - Riverview Elementary Kindergarten
1:30 PM - Riverview Elementary Kindergarten
2:00 PM - Cancelled: OHVA Game Group
2:00 PM - Riverview Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Clase de Computadora
10:00 AM - Maps for Lake County Genealogy and Local History
10:00 AM - St. Patrick's Day Craft & Scavenger Hunt
2:00 PM - It's Tea Time!
Kids Scavenger Hunt
All Day - Board of Elections - Voting set-up
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
10:30 AM - YMCA Preschool
11:00 AM - YMCA Preschool
1:00 PM - Riverside Preschool at Parkside
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
All Day - Board of Elections - Voting
9:30 AM - Riverside Preschool at Melridge
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Milliner Makings - Library Tuesday @ Concord
10:15 AM - Riverside Preschool at Buckeye
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesday
1:00 PM - Riverside Preschool at Melridge
1:45 PM - Riverside Preschool at Buckeye
4:15 PM - Español Plus
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
2:00 PM - Bilingual Parkside 1st Grade
2:30 PM - Bilingual Parkside 1st Grade
3:00 PM - Bilingual Parkside 1st Grade
4:00 PM - FOML Booksale
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN
6:00 PM - Painesville Little League
8:40 AM - Red Raider Bilingual Storytime
9:30 AM - Melridge Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Lake County Genealogical Society Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Melridge Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
12:40 PM - Red Raider Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
6:00 PM - Marsh Landing Association
6:30 PM - Melridge Elementary School - 2nd Grade Family Night
9:30 AM - Goddard School
10:00 AM - AARP
10:00 AM - Goddard School
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Goddard School
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
9:00 AM - Housing Workshop - Catholic Charities
10:00 AM - Clase de Computadora
10:00 AM - FOML Booksale
11:00 AM - March Madness!
1:00 PM - Meet the Authors Book Discussion: Jill Grunenwald, Reading Behind Bars
1:30 PM - Concord Youth Baseball League
10:00 AM - Mystery Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
2:45 PM - REEL TALK: Book into Film Discussion Group
6:00 PM - Liderazgo Hispano de Lake
6:00 PM - NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Bubble Painting - Library Tuesday @ Concord
11:00 AM - Homeschool Art Explorers
4:15 PM - Español Plus
4:30 PM - Girls with Hearts Club
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN
4:30 PM - Morley Library Board of Trustees
6:00 PM - Maplebrook Association
10:00 AM - Lake County Genealocical Society Program Meeting
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
5:00 PM - NOACA
6:30 PM - Read with Amaretto
10:00 AM - AARP
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
9:30 AM - FOML Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Clase de Computadora
10:00 AM - Using the Tax Duplicate for Genealogy and Local History
11:00 AM - Holi - Festival of Colors
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
12:30 PM - Buckeye Kindergarten Bilingual
1:00 PM - Buckeye Kindergarten Bilingual
1:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
1:30 PM - Buckeye Kindergarten Bilingual
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
4:15 PM - Español Plus
4:30 PM - Girls with Hearts Club