Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Closed: New Year's Day
Kids Scavenger Hunt
10:00 AM - AARP
2:00 PM - 50 Book Challenge Party
Kids Scavenger Hunt
Children's Winter Reading Club!
9:30 AM - Coleridge Preschool
10:00 AM - Coleridge Preschool
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
12:00 PM - Maple 2nd. Grade Bilingual
5:30 PM - 4H Club
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
9:30 AM - Red Raider Preschool
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesday
12:45 PM - Red Raider Preschool
1:15 PM - Red Raider Preschool
4:15 PM - Español Plus
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN - Winter Paper Crafting
6:15 PM - Project Hope
6:30 PM - Adult Craft of the Month- Learn to Knit
10:00 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
10:45 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
9:30 AM - Elm Street Kindergarten
10:00 AM - AARP
10:00 AM - Elm Street Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:50 AM - Maple Elementary Kindergarten
12:20 PM - Maple Elementary Kindergarten
2:00 PM - OHVA Game Group
4:00 PM - Girls with Hearts Club
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
11:00 AM - Nora the Explorer
Children's Winter Reading Club!
Kids Scavenger Hunt
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
9:45 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
11:00 AM - Learning Tree Academy
6:00 PM - ESOL
6:00 PM - Movie Night: JOKER
6:00 PM - NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Cradle 2 Crayons
11:00 AM - Homeschool Art Explorers
1:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
1:45 PM - Summit Academy
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Discussion
2:15 PM - Summit Academy
4:15 PM - Español Plus
5:30 PM - Census 2020 Subcommittee
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
2:00 PM - AARP TECH/EQUIPMENT CHECK
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN - Artistic Creations
4:30 PM - Morley Library Board of Trustees
6:00 PM - ESOL
7:00 PM - Huntington Disease Support Group
7:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Book Discussion
8:40 AM - Red Raider Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
12:40 PM - Red Raider Bilingual Storytime
9:30 AM - Elm St. Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - AARP
10:00 AM - Elm St. Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:50 AM - Maple Elementary Kindergarten
12:20 PM - Maple Elementary Kindergarten
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
9:30 AM - Scribble Maniacs - Writers Group
10:00 AM - FOML
10:00 AM - FOML Booksale
11:00 AM - Storytime with the Mentor Ice Breakers!
2:00 PM - It's Tea Time!
Children's Winter Reading Club!
Adult Winter Reading Program: Bundle Up with a Good Book!
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
10:30 AM - Toddler Craft: Blow Art
2:45 PM - REEL TALK: Book into Film Discussion Group
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
9:30 AM - Riverside Preschool at Melridge
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:15 AM - Riverside Preschool at Buckeye
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesday
1:00 PM - Riverside Preschool at Melridge
1:45 PM - Riverside Preschool at Buckeye
4:15 PM - Español Plus
4:30 PM - Girls with Hearts Club
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
2:00 PM - Bilingual Parkside 1st Grade
2:30 PM - Bilingual Parkside 1st Grade
3:00 PM - Bilingual Parkside 1st Grade
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN - Comic Book Creations
6:30 PM - Princeton at College Hills Association
7:00 PM - Adult Winter Reading Program - BINGO
9:00 AM - Chestnut Elementary Kindergarten
9:30 AM - Chestnut Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Lake County Genealogical Society Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
12:30 PM - Chestnut Elementary Kindergarten
12:30 PM - Lake-Geauga United Head Start
1:00 PM - Chestnut Elementary Kindergarten
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
6:30 PM - Read with Amaretto
9:30 AM - Goddard School
10:00 AM - AARP
10:00 AM - Goddard School
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Goddard School
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
9:30 AM - FOML Board Meeting
11:00 AM - Winter Library Olympics
Adult Winter Reading Program: Bundle Up with a Good Book!
Children's Winter Reading Club!
1:30 PM - Lake County Youth Football League
10:00 AM - Mystery Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
10:30 AM - YMCA Preschool
11:00 AM - YMCA Preschool
12:30 PM - Buckeye Kindergarten Bilingual
1:00 PM - Buckeye Kindergarten Bilingual
1:00 PM - Riverside Preschool at Parkside
1:30 PM - Buckeye Kindergarten Bilingual
6:00 PM - NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:30 AM - Lifeline, Inc.
4:15 PM - Español Plus
5:30 PM - Pelorus Financial: Medicare Basics
6:00 PM - Adult Winter Reading Program - Movie Night - Downton Abbey: The Movie
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN - Games Galore!
6:00 PM - Painesville Little League
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Lake County Genealocical Society Annual Meeting
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
6:30 PM - Read with Snow
10:00 AM - AARP
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.