Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Kids Scavenger Hunt
Library Card Sign-Up Month (Adult Program)
Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Kids Scavenger Hunt
Library Card Sign-Up Month (Adult Program)
All Day - Closed for Labor Day
9:00 AM - Registration opens for Fall weekly storytimes
9:30 AM - Red Raider Preschool
10:00 AM - Red Raider Preschool
12:45 PM - Red Raider Preschool
1:00 PM - Homebound delivery
1:15 PM - Red Raider Preschool
9:00 AM - Homebound delivery
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
6:30 PM - Adult Craft of the Month - Paint Night with Ariel Inspired
6:30 PM - Story Time with the City Manager
10:00 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
10:30 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
10:45 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Thursday
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
6:00 PM - Villas at Lake Erie Shores - Associated Property Management
9:30 AM - Elm St. Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Elm St. Kindergarten
11:50 AM - Maple Elementary Kindergarten
12:20 PM - Maple Elementary Kindergarten
11:00 AM - Computer Class - Using Google services
11:00 AM - Mini Me Farm Petting Zoo
Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Kids Scavenger Hunt
Library Card Sign-Up Month (Adult Program)
9:30 AM - Coleridge Preschool
10:00 AM - Coleridge Preschool
10:00 AM - Computer Class
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:00 AM - Summit Academy Field Trip
11:05 AM - Buckeye Elementary Kindergarten
1:30 PM - Buckeye Elementary Kindergarten
6:00 PM - ESOL
6:00 PM - Movie Night: AVENGERS: INFINITY WAR
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
8:00 AM - DPO Merchants' Meeting
9:30 AM - Riverside Preschool
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Riverside Preschool
11:00 AM - Homeschool Passport: Journey to Germany
1:00 PM - Riverside Preschool
1:30 PM - Riverside Preschool
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Discussion
3:30 PM - Teen & Tween Drop-in Gaming
6:00 PM - AAUW
6:30 PM - Melridge 1st Grade Family Night
6:30 PM - Nature's Way Journaling
8:00 AM - Downtown Painesville Organization
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storyime
4:00 PM - FOML Booksale
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN: Snacks & Board Games
6:00 PM - ESOL Orientation
6:00 PM - FOML
6:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos - Bilingual Storytime
7:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
1:30 PM - JOB FAIR
9:30 AM - Elm St. Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Elm St. Elementary Kindergarten
11:50 AM - Maple Elementary Kindergarten
12:20 PM - Maple Elementary Kindergarten
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
9:00 AM - FOML
10:00 AM - FOML Booksale
10:00 AM - Scribble Maniacs - Writers Group
11:00 AM - Scooby Doo Mystery Mayhem!
3:00 PM - Meet the Authors: Mary Doria Russell
Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Library Card Sign-Up Month (Adult Program)
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
9:45 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
10:00 AM - Mystery Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
11:00 AM - Learning Tree Academy
6:00 PM - Comedy Workshop with Jerry Jaffe
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Cradle 2 Crayons
1:30 PM - Summit Academy
4:00 PM - The Construction Zone!
6:30 PM - Growing Readers Storytime @ Family Resource Center
6:30 PM - Teen Anime Club
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
11:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storyime
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN: CD Art
4:30 PM - Morley Library Board of Trustees
5:30 PM - Pelorus Financial Group
6:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos - Bilingual Storytime
7:30 PM - Project Hope
9:30 AM - Grandparents Raising Grandchildren
9:30 AM - Melridge Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - LCGS Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Melridge Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Thursday
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
7:00 PM - Library Book Club: Concord Community Center
9:30 AM - Goddard School
10:00 AM - Goddard School
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
All Day - Closed for CLEVNET Migration
Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Library Card Sign-Up Month (Adult Program)
9:00 AM - YMCA Preschool
9:30 AM - YMCA Preschool
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
2:45 PM - Reel Talk: Book into Film Discussion Group
6:00 PM - ESOL
6:00 PM - Mutsko Insurance Services
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Music for Relaxation - Library Tuesdays at Concord
3:30 PM - Teen & Tween Drop-in Gaming
6:30 PM - Growing Readers Storytime @ Family Resource Center
7:00 PM - Computer Class
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storyime
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN: Computer Coding Games
6:00 PM - ESOL
6:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos - Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - LCGS Program Meeting
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
9:30 AM - FOML Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Publishing - Ins and outs
11:00 AM - Cookies & Canvas
12:30 PM - Hatter's Tea