Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Kids Scavenger Hunt
9:30 AM - Coleridge Preschool
10:00 AM - Coleridge Preschool
10:00 AM - Toddler Playtime
12:30 PM - Buckeye Elementary Kindergarten
1:00 PM - Buckeye Elementary Kindergarten
1:30 PM - Buckeye Elementary Kindergarten
2:45 PM - Reel Talk
9:30 AM - Red Raider Preschool
10:00 AM - Baby Ornament Craft
10:00 AM - Red Raider Preschool
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesday
12:45 PM - Red Raider Preschool
1:15 PM - Red Raider Preschool
3:00 PM - Teen Hangout
6:00 PM - City of Painesville
6:30 PM - Read with Dugan
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
4:30 PM - Board Work Session
6:30 PM - Adult Craft of the Month - Birdseed Ornaments
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
9:30 AM - Parkside Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Parkside Elementary Kindergarten
11:50 AM - Maple Kindergarten Bilingual
12:21 PM - Maple Kindergarten Bilingual
10:00 AM - Family Holiday Cookie Decorating
11:00 AM - Painesville Township Children's Christmas Party
2:00 PM - Ugly Sweater Tea Party
Kids Scavenger Hunt
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
9:45 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
10:00 AM - Toddler Playtime
11:00 AM - Learning Tree Academy
6:00 PM - Movie Night
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
10:00 AM - Baby Ornament Craft
10:00 AM - Cradle 2 Crayons
12:00 PM - Maple 2nd. Grade Bilingual
12:30 PM - Maple 2nd. Grade Bilingual
1:45 PM - Summit Academy
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Discussion
2:15 PM - Summit Academy
3:00 PM - Teen Hangout
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
6:15 PM - Project Hope
6:30 PM - Wednesday Evening Book Discussion
9:30 AM - Melridge Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Melridge Elementary Kindergarten
12:00 PM - Set-up for Polar Express
6:30 PM - Read with Amaretto
9:00 AM - Set-up for Polar Express
9:30 AM - Riverview Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Riverview Elementary Kindergarten
11:50 AM - Maple Kindergarten Bilingual
12:21 PM - Maple Kindergarten Bilingual
1:30 PM - Riverview Elementary Kindergarten
2:00 PM - Riverview Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - The Polar Express
Kids Scavenger Hunt
1:30 AM - Concord Youth Baseball League
10:00 AM - Holiday Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Toddler Playtime
10:30 AM - YMCA Preschool
11:00 AM - YMCA Preschool
1:00 PM - Riverside Preschool at Parkside
6:30 PM - Holiday Books at Bedtime
9:30 AM - Riverside Preschool at Melridge
10:15 AM - Riverside Preschool at Buckeye
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesday
1:00 PM - Riverside Preschool at Melridge
1:45 PM - Riverside Preschool at Buckeye
3:00 PM - Teen Hangout
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Holiday Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Holiday Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
4:15 PM - Let it Snow!
4:30 PM - Morley Library Board of Trustees
8:40 AM - Red Raider Bilingual Storytime
12:40 PM - Red Raider Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
9:30 AM - Goddard School
10:00 AM - Goddard School
10:30 AM - Goddard School
9:30 AM - Scribble Maniacs - Writers Group
11:00 AM - Family Gift Makerspace
1:00 PM - Lady Raiders/NAACP Youth Council Family Holiday Party
10:00 AM - Toddler Playtime
All Day - Closed: Christmas Eve Day
All Day - Closed: Christmas Day
1:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
9:30 AM - FOML Board Meeting
10:30 AM - Reading with Reptiles
9:00 AM - Registration opens for Winter weekly storytimes
10:00 AM - Toddler Playtime
5:30 PM - Library closes at 5:30pm