Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Kids Scavenger Hunt
Adult Winter Reading Program: Bundle Up with a Good Book!
Children's Winter Reading Club!
11:00 AM - Noah's Ark Animal Workshop: Build-a-Polar Bear
1:00 PM - Afternoon Tea with Local Romance Writers
Kids Scavenger Hunt
Adult Winter Reading Program: Bundle Up with a Good Book!
Children's Winter Reading Club!
9:30 AM - Coleridge Preschool
10:00 AM - Coleridge Preschool
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
12:00 PM - Maple 2nd. Grade Bilingual
12:30 PM - Buckeye Elementary Kindergarten
1:00 PM - Buckeye Elementary Kindergarten
1:30 PM - Buckeye Elementary Kindergarten
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
9:30 AM - Red Raider Preschool
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesday
12:45 PM - Red Raider Preschool
1:15 PM - Red Raider Preschool
4:15 PM - Español Plus
7:00 PM - Iditarod Trail Talks
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN - Chalk Pastel Drawings
6:30 PM - Adult Craft of the Month - Mixed Media
9:15 AM - LCGS Work Session
10:00 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
10:45 AM - Luv Learn-N-Laughter
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
9:30 AM - Lake County Library Directors
9:30 AM - Parkside Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - AARP
10:00 AM - Parkside Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:50 AM - Maple Kindergarten Bilingual
12:21 PM - Maple Kindergarten Bilingual
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
11:00 AM - The Magic of Michael Mage
Kids Scavenger Hunt
Adult Winter Reading Program: Bundle Up with a Good Book!
Children's Winter Reading Club!
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
9:45 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
11:00 AM - Learning Tree Academy
6:00 PM - Catholic Charities Group Meeting
6:00 PM - ESOL
6:00 PM - Movie Night - Maleficent: Mistress of Evil
6:00 PM - NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
9:30 AM - VGS
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Cradle 2 Crayons
11:00 AM - Homeschool Art Explorers
1:45 PM - Summit Academy
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Discussion
2:15 PM - Summit Academy
4:15 PM - Español Plus
4:30 PM - Girls with Hearts Club
5:30 PM - Census 2020 Subcommittee Meeting
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN - Valentine's Day Party
6:00 PM - Adult Winter Reading Program - Craft
6:00 PM - ESOL
6:15 PM - Project Hope
7:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
9:30 AM - Riverview Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - AARP
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:00 AM - Riverview Elementary Kindergarten
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
1:30 PM - Riverview Elementary Kindergarten
2:00 PM - OHVA Game Group
2:00 PM - Riverview Elementary Kindergarten
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
11:00 AM - Jiggling Jello!
11:00 AM - Painesville Little League
Children's Winter Reading Club!
1:30 PM - Concord Youth Baseball League
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
9:30 AM - Riverside Preschool at Melridge
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:15 AM - Riverside Preschool at Buckeye
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Tuesday
1:00 PM - Riverside Preschool at Melridge
1:45 PM - Riverside Preschool at Buckeye
4:15 PM - Español Plus
4:30 PM - Girls with Hearts Club
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Li'l Explorers
11:00 AM - Toddler Tales
2:00 PM - Bilingual Parkside 1st Grade
2:30 PM - Bilingual Parkside 1st Grade
3:00 PM - Bilingual Parkside 1st Grade
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN - Cookie Decorating
4:30 PM - Morley Library Board of Trustees
6:00 PM - Painesville Little League
8:40 AM - Red Raider Bilingual Storytime
9:30 AM - Melridge Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Lake County Genealogical Society Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Melridge Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
12:40 PM - Red Raider Bilingual Storytime
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
6:30 PM - Read with Amaretto
9:30 AM - Goddard School
10:00 AM - AARP
10:00 AM - Goddard School
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - Goddard School
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:50 AM - Maple Kindergarten Bilingual
12:21 PM - Maple Kindergarten Bilingual
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
11:00 AM - Arctic Adventures
3:00 PM - Read with Dugan
10:00 AM - Mystery Book Discussion
10:30 AM - YMCA Preschool
11:00 AM - YMCA Preschool
1:00 PM - Riverside Preschool at Parkside
2:45 PM - REEL TALK: Book into Film Discussion Group
6:00 PM - NAMI Connection Recovery Support Group
1:00 PM - Mardi Gras
1:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Lake County Genealocical Society Program Meeting
5:00 PM - Otium Financial: Medicare 65
6:30 PM - Read with Snow
10:00 AM - AARP
9:30 AM - FOML Board Meeting
11:00 AM - Frog-tastic Leap Day Celebration!