Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Adults- Library Card Sign-up Month!
Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Library Card Sign-Up Month Scavenger Hunt
Teens -- Celebrate Library Card Sign-up Month!
11:00 AM - Free Community Tech Training
Adults- Library Card Sign-up Month!
Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Library Card Sign-Up Month Scavenger Hunt
Teens -- Celebrate Library Card Sign-up Month!
All Day - Closed: Labor Day
All Day - Homebound Delivery
9:00 AM - Fall Storytime Registration Begins
7:00 PM - Broken Wheels Square Dance Club
All Day - Homebound Delivery
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
11:45 AM - FOML
1:30 PM - Lake County Libraries
5:00 PM - Pebble Creek Crossing Association
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Thursday
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Group Meeting (T.A.G.)
9:30 AM - Elm St. Elementary Kindergarten
11:00 AM - Fold-Flip-Fun! Family Origami
11:00 AM - Free Community Tech Training
Adults- Library Card Sign-up Month!
Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Library Card Sign-Up Month Scavenger Hunt
Teens -- Celebrate Library Card Sign-up Month!
9:00 AM - Lake County Genealogical Society School Records Project
9:00 AM - YMCA Preschool
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Q&A
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
4:15 PM - Emoji Party!
6:00 PM - ESOL Orientation
6:00 PM - Movie Night: Going in Style
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
8:00 AM - City of Painesville
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Discussion
4:00 PM - LEGO Club!
6:00 PM - AAUW
6:00 PM - Rock Your Locker Teens!
6:30 PM - Growing Readers Storytime @ Family Resource Center
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Luv, Learn-n-Laughter
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
11:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storyime
4:00 PM - FOML Book Sale
4:00 PM - FOML Silent Auction
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN
6:00 PM - ESOL Orientation
6:30 PM - La Memoria y Nuestro Cerebro: Serie Educativa/ Memory and Our Brain: Educational Series
7:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Book Discussion
9:00 AM - YMCA
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
6:00 PM - Movie Night: Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie
6:30 PM - Adult Craft of the Month- Painted Rocks
6:30 PM - Melridge 1st Grade Family Night
9:30 AM - Elm St. Elementary Kindergarten
3:00 PM - Hispanic Heritage Month Festival of Food!
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
9:00 AM - FOML
10:00 AM - FOML Book Sale
11:00 AM - Family Mini-Golf at Morley Library
11:00 AM - Free Community Tech Training
1:00 PM - Julieta- película en español
Adults- Library Card Sign-up Month!
Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Teens -- Celebrate Library Card Sign-up Month!
9:00 AM - Red Raider preschool
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
5:00 PM - DPO Membership Team
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
6:00 PM - Teen Movie Night -- Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
6:30 PM - Getting started with Medicare
6:30 PM - Growing Readers Storytime @ Family Resource Center
7:00 PM - Nature's Way Journaling: Relax, Reflect, Write
9:30 AM - Coleridge Preschool
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Eastern Lake County Chamber of Commerce
11:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storyime
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN
4:30 PM - Morley Library Board of Trustees
5:00 PM - Boy Scouts of America
7:00 PM - Computer Class - Windows 10 basics
10:00 AM - LCGS Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
10:30 AM - S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Thursday
6:00 PM - Painesville Little League
All Day - Library closed for staff in-service
9:30 AM - Friends of Morley Library Board Meeting
11:00 AM - Free Community Tech Training
11:00 AM - S'more Fun at the Library!
Adults- Library Card Sign-up Month!
Celebrate Library Card Sign-Up Month!
Teens -- Celebrate Library Card Sign-up Month!
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Q&A
10:00 AM - Mystery Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
2:45 PM - Reel Talk: Book into Film Discussion Group
6:00 PM - ESOL Orientation
6:30 PM - Books at Bedtime
7:00 PM - MUFON
8:30 AM - DPO Board
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
10:00 AM - Riverside Preschool
6:30 PM - Growing Readers Storytime @ Family Resource Center
7:00 PM - Meet Author Jill Grunenwald
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
11:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storyime
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN
6:00 PM - ESOL Orientation
6:30 PM - SPAN Ohio
10:00 AM - LCGS Program Meeting
10:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storytime
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
6:00 PM - Medicare Basics
6:00 PM - Movie Night: Wonder Woman
9:30 AM - La Leche League
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
9:30 AM - FOML Board Meeting
11:00 AM - Free Community Tech Training
11:00 AM - Outback Ray's Amazing Animal Show