Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Find the Pets Scavenger Hunt
10:00 AM - Baby Bookworms
2:30 PM - Madison Avenue Elementary School Summer Reading Club Assembly
6:30 PM - Growing Readers Storytime @ Family Resource Center
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
10:30 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
11:00 AM - Preschool/Kindergarten Storyime
4:15 PM - N B TWEEN
6:30 PM - Adult Craft of the Month- Rock your Wardrobe!
6:30 PM - Hora de Cuentos - Bilingual Storytime
10:00 AM - Music in Motion
11:00 AM - Parachute Playtime
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Thursday
6:00 PM - Family Resource Fair
6:00 PM - Medicare Basics
4:15 PM - Stories & S.T.E.A.M.
11:00 AM - Free Community Tech Training
11:00 AM - Mom & Me Paint Class
3:00 PM - Andre Bernier - Meet the Author series
Find the Pets Scavenger Hunt
9:00 AM - Voting set up
6:00 PM - ESOL Orientation
6:30 AM - Voting
2:00 PM - Buckeye Elementary School Summer Reading Club Assembly
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Discussion
6:30 PM - Growing Readers Storytime @ Family Resource Center
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
4:00 PM - FOML Booksale
6:00 PM - ESOL Orientation
6:00 PM - Laketran Travel Training
7:00 PM - Wednesday Evening Book Discussion
3:00 PM - Cleveland Rape Crisis Center
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
6:30 PM - Caregiver Relief Network
6:30 PM - Daisy Troop 70664
9:00 AM - FOML
10:00 AM - FOML Booksale
11:00 AM - Free Community Tech Training
11:00 AM - Superhero School!
11:00 AM - The Right Words for Writers: using dynamic diction in fiction, nonfiction, and poetry.
Find the Pets Scavenger Hunt
9:00 AM - Maple Elementary School Summer Reading Club Assembly
10:00 AM - Computer Class
6:00 PM - Movie Night: Star Wars: The Last Jedi
9:00 AM - Chestnut Elementary School Summer Reading Club Assembly
3:00 PM - Caregiver Relief Network
4:00 PM - The Construction Zone!
6:30 PM - Growing Readers Storytime @ Family Resource Center
7:00 PM - Computer Class
8:45 AM - Our Shepherd Lutheran School Summer Reading Club Assembly
9:00 AM - Riverside School - CV
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
4:30 PM - Morley Library Board of Trustees
6:30 PM - DBSA NEO
9:00 AM - Elm Street Elementary School Summer Reading Club Assembly
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Thursday
6:30 PM - Daisy Troop 70664
7:00 PM - Library Book Club: Concord Community Center
10:00 AM - Lake-Geauga United Head Start
2:00 PM - Summit Academy Summer Reading Club Assembly
9:30 AM - FOML Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Scribble Maniacs - Writers Group
11:00 AM - Free Community Tech Training
11:00 AM - Jedi Training
2:00 PM - Shades of Success
10:00 AM - Computer Class
10:00 AM - Mystery Book Discussion
11:00 AM - Hershey Montessori School
2:45 PM - Reel Talk: Book into Film Discussion Group
3:00 PM - Caregiver Relief Network
6:00 PM - Getting started with Medicare
9:15 AM - Melridge Elementary School Summer Reading Club Assembly
1:00 PM - Red Cross blood drive
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
1:00 PM - Lake-Geauga Libraries
2:45 PM - Hale Rd. Elementary School Summer Reading Club Assembly
10:00 AM - LCGS Board Meeting
3:00 PM - Hadden Elementary School Summer Reading Club Assembly
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
All Day - Closed for Memorial Day
Libraries Rock! ~ Children's Summer Reading Club
Libraries Rock! Adult Summer Reading Program
Teen Summer Reading Club: Libraries Rock!
9:00 AM - Registration opens for Summer weekly storytimes
12:00 PM - Rock your style! Adult Crafternoon
6:00 PM - Teen Summer Reading Club Kick-off Party
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
12:00 PM - Libraries Rock! Lunch and Listen
2:45 PM - Leroy Elementary School Summer Reading Club Assembly
6:30 PM - DBSA NEO
10:00 AM - LCGS Program Meeting
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Thursday
12:30 PM - Storytime at the Painesville Farmer's Market
6:30 PM - Daisy Troop 70664