Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Winter Scavenger Hunt
9:00 AM - Set-up for Polar Express
9:30 AM - Elm St. Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - The Polar Express
12:00 PM - Spirit of the Season
Winter Scavenger Hunt
2:00 PM - Holiday Tea
9:00 AM - YMCA Preschool
9:30 AM - YMCA Preschool
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Q&A
10:00 AM - Elm St. Elementary - K Gingerbread Men Storytime
7:00 PM - Writers Workshop: The HeART of Storytelling - Deanna R. Adams, local author
All Day - Homebound Delivery
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
9:45 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
6:00 PM - Polymer Clay Teen Craft Night
6:30 PM - Growing Readers Storytime @ Family Resource Center
All Day - Homebound Delivery
9:15 AM - St. Paul's Preschool
9:30 AM - Lake County library directors
10:00 AM - Luv, Learn-n-Laughter
10:30 AM - Luv, Learn-n-Laughter
3:00 PM - Adult Craft of the Month- Cork Reindeer
4:15 PM - Monkeying Around
5:30 PM - North Creek Villa Association
6:30 PM - Adult Craft of the Month- Cork Reindeer
7:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 71095
9:00 AM - Lake County Genealogical Society School Records Project
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
9:30 AM - Elm St. Elementary Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Decorate a Candy Tree
11:00 AM - Free Community Tech Training
Winter Scavenger Hunt
9:30 AM - Coleridge Preschool
10:00 AM - Coleridge Preschool
2:45 PM - Reel Talk: Book into Film Discussion Group
6:00 PM - Movie Night: Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets
8:00 AM - DPO Merchants' Meeting
2:00 PM - Tuesday Afternoon Book Discussion
6:00 PM - Finger Knitting Is Easy!
6:30 PM - Growing Readers Storytime @ Family Resource Center
6:30 PM - Holiday Storytime
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
6:00 PM - Celebrando en la biblioteca: a bilingual storytime
6:30 PM - Wednesday Evening Book Discussion
10:00 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Thursday
4:00 PM - Teen Gaming
4:15 PM - Wimpy Kid Book Club
6:00 PM - Movie Night: LEAP!
6:30 PM - Daisy Troop 70664
11:00 AM - Free Community Tech Training
11:00 AM - Holiday Happenings
9:30 AM - Red Raider preschool
10:00 AM - Computer Class - Q&A
10:00 AM - Red Raider preschool
12:45 PM - Red Raider preschool
1:15 PM - Red Raider preschool
7:00 PM - Foil Fencing 101
9:30 AM - Riverside Preschool
10:00 AM - Riverside Preschool
1:00 PM - Riverside Preschool
1:30 PM - Riverside Preschool
4:00 PM - The Construction Zone!
5:00 PM - Sounds of the Season from Harpist Nancy Paterson
7:00 PM - Computer Class - Windows 10 basics
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
10:00 AM - Preschool S.T.E.A.M. Stations
4:30 PM - Morley Library Board of Trustees
7:00 PM - Girl Scout Troop 71095
3:00 PM - KIDS CRAFTERNOON!
9:30 AM - La Leche League
All Day - Closed: Christmas Eve
All Day - Closed: Christmas Day
1:00 PM - Red Cross blood drive
9:30 AM - Men of Valor
1:00 PM - Board Game Bonanza
12:00 PM - Tai Chi Thursday
1:00 PM - Family Afternoon Matinee
6:00 PM - RESCHEDULED - Movie Night
11:30 AM - New Year's Noon!